Explore The NRA Universe Of Websites
[…] With the exception of a federally licensed gun manufacturer during the manufacturing process, the possession of an unfinished firearm frame or receiver with no serial number is a class D felony. It is also a crime to knowingly transport, ship, transfer, or sell an unfinished firearm frame or receiver unless the person is a federally licensed firearm dealer or manufacturer or the name of the manufacturer and an individual serial number are conspicuously placed on the unfinished firearm frame or receiver in accordance with federal law on serial numbers. Del. Code Ann. tit. 11, § 1459A. 

“Dangerous Weapons” Other Than Firearms. Del. Code Ann. tit. 11, § 1445(a) generally prohibits any person other than a law enforcement officer from possessing, selling, or in any manner having control of, any “weapon which by compressed air or by spring discharges or projects a pellet, slug or bullet, except a BB gun, paintball gun, or air gun which does not discharge or project a pellet or slug larger than a .177 caliber shot,” or a “pellet, slug or bullet, intending that it be used in any [such] weapon.”  

LESS
Ammunition

The same persons who are prohibited under state law from purchasing, owning or receiving firearms (see Possession Standards, below) are also ineligible to purchase or possess ammunition; Del.